1-0
2 Player
(Daniel Pemberton & Jon Tye)
10 Sui (Ninja Tune)

A
Achrid (UK/Japan)
Agent Simon
(visuals)
agf
(Laub/orthorng musork)
Oren Ambarchi (Touch)

AM/PM
(Switz, Soul Jazz)

Animals On Wheels
(Ninja Tune)
Antenna Farm
(FatCat)

Antonelli Electr. (D/Italic)

Apache 61
(Daisyworld)
Pierre-Andre Arcand
(Can)
Paul Arnold
(Certificate 18)
Audiorom
Marvin Ayres
(mille plateaux/ ritornell)

B
Baby Ford (Ifach/Rephlex)
Jim Backhouse
(Kosmische)
Manuela Barczewski
Beddoes
(Australia)
Bedouin Ascent
Beflix
(visuals)
Benge
(Sub Rosa/ Expanding)
Vicky Bennet
(Poeple Like Us)
Ola Bergman
Steve Beresford

Bird by Snow
(US)
Blevin Blectum

Daniel Biro (Sargasso)
BitTonic

James Blackshaw
Blam Blam

Boduf Songs
(Kranky)

Herv» Boghossian
(List)
Bohman Brothers

Simon Bookish

Boymerang
David Brady
Frank Bretschneider
(Raster Noton)
Braille
Jonathan Burnip
(Soul Jazz)

C
Russell Callow
Calvin Bush
Capitol K
(Planet Mu)
Kim Cascone
Cassette Boy
(Spymania)

Jodi Cave (US / K12)
Ceephax

Hermeet Chadha
(Radio 1)

Tom Chant
(Cinematic Orchestra)
John Chantler

Richard Chartier
(US/12K)
Joel Chernin

Chi 2
Chiaroscuro
(visuals)
Chocolate Weasel

Chris Cobilis (Australia)
Cinefeel
(films)
CK
Dexter Haven
Conemelt
Mat Consume

Diego Conti

Mike Cooper
Sarah Cracknell
(St Etienne)
Cujo
(Ninja Tune)
David Cunningham
Cursor Miner
(Lo Recs)
Curtain Of Cards
(Japan)

Peter Cusack
Alex Czincel
(Horse Hospital)

D
Deadbeat (Can)
Designers Republic
(exhibition)
Taylor Deupree (US/12K)
Digital Intervention (Fr)
Dithernoise (Simon Longo)
Django
(Worm Interface)
DJ Carpet Warehouse Sale Starts Saturday
LMC/Alcohol)
DJ D
(Soul Static Sound)
DJip@bip-hop.com
DJ Miku
(Ns-Com /Japan)

DJ Sniff (Takuro Mizuta Lippit)

DJ Spooky
DJ SpyKidd
D-fuse
(visuals)
Doc Format
D.O.S
Ben Drew
(Nish)
Dr Rockit
Dual
(Coombe/CEE)

Brian Duffy
(Modified Toy Orchestra)
Curd Duca
(Mille Plateaux/ Austria)
Dunderhead
(Worm Interface)
duul_drv
(Can)

E
Phil Earle

Ernest Edmonds

Max Eastley
Elixir
(Language)

Ekkehard Ehlers
(D)
Bela Emerson
Endemic Void
(Language)
Nic Endo
(DHR / Atari Teenage Riot)

Lawrence English (Australia/ Room40)
Ben Eshmade (Arctic Circle)

Kodwo Eshun
Evol
(Meg0-Alku/ Barcelona)
e/n [no.signal]

F
Walter Fabeck

Fail HDJ

Fat Cat DJs
Mark fell
(snd)
Christian Fennesz
(Mego/ Touch)
Fibla (spa.rk/quatermass)
Jem Finer

Simon Fisher-Turner

Fluttuazioni
(Italy)
Rob Flint
(Ticklish)
FM3
(BipHop, Staalplaat)
Richard Fontenoy
(freq)

For Barry Ray (Room40)
J. Frede
Freeform

Julie Freeman
Function
(Australia)

G
Gamers in Exile

Thomas Gardner

Iris Garrelfs
Good Lover Brothers
Lee Grainge

Granny'Ark
(Can)
Jasmine Guffond
(Minit / Staubgold)

H
Magz Hall
(Resonance FM)
Hallucinator
(Chain Reaction)
Hazard
(Ash International)
Greg Headley
(live)
Tim Hecker
(Mille Plateaux/ Canada)
David Hemingway
Hal
(Clear)
Mathew Herbert
Pete Herbert
(Atlas)
Holkham
(Sub Rosa/ Expanding)
Paul Hood
(turntable hell/IMM)
Simon Hopkins
Horse Opera
(Planet µ)
Joseph Hyde
Hysteresis
(State 51)

 

I
Icarus
(Hydrogen Dukebox / Output)
ignition
Illuminati

Invisible Bees

Imagination & My Mother

Immersion
(Swim)

Incite
(Germany)

inerex

I'm Sore
(Friendly Scientist)
I/O
(Australia)

J
J-lab
James III

Jamka
(Slovakia)

JaNai
Jega
(Planet Mu)
Jan Jelinek
(Farben/ ~scape)
Jerico One
JHQ
Tomas Jirku
(Can/Force Inc., Klang Elektronik)
Johannes
(Lo Recordings)

Adam Johnson
(
m3rk/ warpmart)
Jonathan (Soul Jazz)

K
Kaleidoscope

Katzo
Fergus Kelly
Kic43

Kinder
Klute
(Certificate 18)
Marc Knauer (D/Italic)
The KOAN System (SSEYO)
Aleks Kolkowski
Thomas
Köner
Kumo (Spoon Recs)
Kushti
Ryoko Kuwajima
(Melange, Japan)

L
Didac P. Lagarriga
David Lacey

Lakuti
(SA, Sudelectronic)
Laub (Kitty-Yo)
Pete Lawrence (Big Chill)
Damien Lazarus (Mind Horizon)

Marcus Leadley
Leafcutter John
(Planet Mu)
Thomas Lehn (D)
Leon
(Kosmische)

Phil Levene (Hi Hat)
Sebastian Lexer

Robert Lippok (To Rococo Rot)
Liquid
Llewellyn Ap Gruffydd
London Electricity
(Hospital)

Simon Longo Lost Weight
(Fin/ Paper Recordings)
Nick Luscombe
(Xfm)

M
Mapstation (Staubgold)
Mandelbrot

DJ Marc
(Italic)

marco_ino
Markus (Emilii Records)

Markus
(Staubgold)

Doudou Malicious

Linnea Malmberg
Marry Pranksters

Lance Martins

Ian Masters
Stephan Mathieu
(D/ Touch / Orthlorng Musork)
Kaffe Matthews

Mask
Mattin

MAX
(slow sound system/ extra)
Anita Mckeown
Stephen McLaughlin

MDK (Spymania)

Joshua Meggitt
Mellowtrons
Mescalinaeden
Metro Breaks
Metropl3X Sound System
Micronoid
(Worm Interface)

Dave Miller
(Australia)
Minit (Australia /Sigma)
Modified
Barbara Morgenstern
(Monika Enterprise)
Tony Morley (Leaf)

Motion (12K/fat cat)

MRM

Mung
Murcof
(Leaf)
Murmer
Mu-ziq
Music for One
(Canada)
Muslimgauze

N
N.LN (US/HighPointlowLife)

National Jazz Trio of Scotland

Namour
(no.signal)

Neotropic (Ninja Tune)
New Rubber Lung

Keir Neuringer
Hayley Newman
Phil Niblock
Nine Owls In A Baguette
Niobe
(Sonig)
Nish (Lo Recordings)

O
o.acam
Sean O'Hagan
(High Llamas / Microdisney)

Alexis O'Hara

Octex
(Slovenia/Rx:tx)
O.S.T.
(US)

Osymyso
OTBCorps

P
Paddington Breaks
Rob Palmer
(Sargasso)
Mike Paradinas
Paradigm Shift
Rosy Parlane
(Sigma Editions)
Parmentier (Sigma Editions)
Pearl
People Like Us
Phase 4
(visuals)
Philippe Petit (BipHop)
Phoebus
Plaid
(Warp)

Ed Pinsent
(Resonance / sound porjector)
Pirandèlo
(Italy)

Joerg Piringer (Austria)
Portabot (Emilii Records)
Pole (Scape, D)
Posset
Portable
(Sudelectronic)
Michael Prime (Sonoris)

Q
Quartet Electronische

 

R
Akira Rabelais (US / Orthlorng Musork / Ritornell)
Radial Blend
Rashamon
Robert Hampson
(Main)
Federico Reuben

Rocket
(Worm Interface)
Matt Rogalsky
Ronnie & Clyde
(Swim)
Rothko (LO Recordings)
Rumpus Room DJs

S
Doron Sadja (12k/US)

Lætitia Sadier
(Stereolab / Monade)

Michael Santos
Safety Scissors (Carpark Recs)
Same Actor

Scanner
Janek Schaefer
Marcus Schmickler
(D)
Paul Schutze
Scopac
(Ticklish)

Segue
(Canada)
S.E.T.I
(Ash International)
Si Begg (Noodles /No Future)
Sideband
Si-cut.db
Talvin Singh
Signer
(Carpark Recs)
Stefan Schneider (To Rococo Rot)
Alexander Selski (exhibition)
Ann Shenton (Add N To X)
Thorsten SidebOard (Highpoint Lowlife)

Simon Whetham

Slang

Slow Sound System

Slub
Sly Rossi
Smog Carver
(Spymania)
SND (mille plateaux)
Softwarmboy
Sogar
(12K/D)
Solar X (Worm Interface)
Sons of Silence
Sound_Tree
Sowari
(Ticklish)
Spandex (Spymania)
Spongeboy & Tench
Spring Heel Jack
Mark Spybey
(Dead Voices On Air / ex-Zoviet-France)
Spymania G
Gavin Starks
State 51/Motion crew
Mikael Stavöstrand
(Mille Plateaux / Mutek)

Simon Storey

St Etienne
Joel Stern
(sunday deriver)

Strcsprstskrskrk
(Hive Collective)

Subtropic
Sureshot
Sutekh
(Mille Plateaux)

T
Tao (Language)
Philip Tagney (BBC Radio 3)
Tape Salad (DK)
Stefano Tedesco (Italy)
Tennis (Bip-hop/ECR)
T-Maxx (Spymania)
Third Eye Foundation

Pat Thomas

Paul Thomas
(BBC Radio 1)
Richard Thomas (Lo Recordings)
Ticklish
Timeblind
(US/Orthlorng Musork)
Amon Tobin (Ninja Tune)

Tonne (Bip_Hop)
David Toop
Tuner
(France)
Tunng
T-Power
Twine
(US)
Twisted Science

U
Ultramarine

V
V-Neck

Vanishing Breed
Andy Vaz (D/Background Recs)
Vendor Refill
Vert
(Sonig)
VJ Fusion (live visual mix)
Luke Vibert (Plug/Wagon Christ)
Vladislav Delay (Mille Plateaux)
Cristian Vogel

W
Isobel Waidner

Tom Wallace

Wang Inc
(
Context/Sonig/Italy)
Waveform Graphics (visuals)
Andrew Weatherall
Marc Weiser
(Rechenzentrum)
Bill Wells (Domino)
Annie Whitehead
Michael Wells
Alexander Wendt
(Frequenzen/D)

We're Breaking Up
(US/UK)
Ben Willmott (Slang)
Wiggle (Japan)

Christopher Willits
(US /12k/fallt)
The Wire Sound System
Wisdom of Harry
Witchman
Wobbly
(US/Tigerbeat/Alku)

X
Xela (Type /City Centre Offices)
XYLITOL

Z
Guido Zen


A FEW TASTERS:

matt rogalsky live at sprawl [27.06.02]

tuner live at sprawl [09.03.05]

HOME